Resource Directory

WE ARE UPDATING NOW!

If you have a resource for Wayne County Citizens and it meets the criteria, please let us know ASAP if you wish to have your current information inlcuded in the the new Resource Directory. Download the Infomation Form at the bottom of this page and Fill out your information. Once you have filled out all your information scroll to the bottom of the screen and upload your document.  

Call 912.385.2057 or email info@waynehelp.com or resource@waynehelp.com

Resource Directory Information Form - Word Doc

Resource Directory Information Form - PDF

Alphabetical / Category / Full List
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Alphabetical / Category

Alcohol / Drugs / Substance Abuse
Child Abuse
Childcare
Children & Youth Services
Clothing
Counseling & Therapy Services
Disabilities
Aging & Disability Resource Connection

Aging & Disability Resource Connection
Name: Aging & Disability Resource Connection - (Print Copy)
Other Name: Heart of Georgia Altamaha AAA
Physical Address: 331 West Parker Street
Baxley GA 31513
Telephone: 888-367-9913
Website: http://www.georgiaadrc.com
Office Hours: Mon - Fri
Services Description Georgia's Aging and Disability Resource Connection (ADRC) is not a place or a program! It is a coordinated system of partnering organizations that are dedicated to: -Providing accurate information about publicly and privately financed long-term supports and services. -Offering a consumer-oriented approach to learning about the availability of services in the home and community. -Alleviating the need for multiple calls and/or visits to receive services. -Supporting individuals and family members who are aging or living with a disability.
Required Documentation: Picture ID
Categories: Disibilties,  Home Health & Nurse Services,  Housing & Shelter,  Medical Services,  Mental Health,  Senior Citizens,  Ages 50 +, 

Alee Temple Shriners/ Medical Care for Crippled
American Cancer Society
Beltone, Hearing Care Resources
CARE INC.
Child Care Resource and Referral
Community Care Services Program
Concerted Services, Inc
Georgia Dept. of Labor/ Voc. Rehab
Georgia Learning Resources System
Goodwill of the Coastal Empire
Hospice of South Georgia, Inc.
License- Hunting, Fishing, Boating
Parent to Parent of Georgia
Pineland Supported Employment
Speech, Hearing, and Rehabilitation Enterprises of Coastal GA
UGA Cooperative Extension Service
Wayne Behavioral Health Services
Wayne Counseling Center
Wayne County Board of Education - Special Education Parent Mentor
Wayne County Department of Family and Children Services
Wayne County Family Connection
Wayne County Protective Agency
Wayne County Transit
Wayne Service Center
Domestic Violence
Education / Training
Family Services
Food
Home Health & Nurse Services
Housing & Shelter
ID & Licenses
Job Assistance
Legal Assistance
Medical Services
Mental Health
Multi-Cultural
Pregnancy Support
Senior Citizens
Teen & Young Adult Resources
Transportation Services
United Way Agencies
Utilities
Veterans Services
Volunteer Opportunities
Recreation
Age 0-5
Age 6-12
Age 13-17
Age 18-34
Age 35-50
Age 50 +