Resource Directory

WE ARE UPDATING NOW!

If you have a resource for Wayne County Citizens and it meets the criteria, please let us know ASAP if you wish to have your current information inlcuded in the the new Resource Directory. Download the Infomation Form at the bottom of this page and Fill out your information. Once you have filled out all your information scroll to the bottom of the screen and upload your document.  

Call 912.385.2057 or email info@waynehelp.com or resource@waynehelp.com

Resource Directory Information Form - Word Doc

Resource Directory Information Form - PDF

Alphabetical / Category / Full List
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Alphabetical / Category

Alcohol / Drugs / Substance Abuse
Child Abuse
Childcare
Children & Youth Services
Clothing
Counseling & Therapy Services
Disabilities
Domestic Violence
Education / Training
Family Services
Food
Home Health & Nurse Services
Housing & Shelter
ID & Licenses
Job Assistance
Legal Assistance
Medical Services
Advanced Hearing and Balance Center
Aging & Disability Resource Connection
Alee Temple Shriners/ Medical Care for Crippled
American Cancer Society
Beltone, Hearing Care Resources
CARE INC.

CARE INC.
Name: CARE INC. - (Print Copy)
Other Name: Comprehensive AIDS Resource Encounter, Inc
Director: Jeff Johnson
Executive Director
Physical Address: 142 S Brunswick St.
Jesup GA 31545
Telephone: 912-530-8078
Fax: 912-530-9188
Email: iman@jesupcare.com
Website: https://www.facebook.com/CARE-INC-174768335914218/
Office Hours: 8 AM 4 PM Mon - Fri Monday Friday
Services Description Prevention/ Education of HIV and other STDs as well as housing and case management
Eligibility: People with disabilities and/ or those referred by a Bulloch or Coffee Wellness Centers
Volunteers: yes
  Teen Volunteers: yes
  Capacity: For special projects and outreach activities
  Training yes
Categories: Disibilties,  Education / Training,  Housing & Shelter,  Medical Services,  Ages 13-17,  Ages 18-34,  Ages 35-50,  Ages 50 +, 

Diversity Health Center
Hearing Plus, Inc.
Hospice of South Georgia, Inc.
Insure Georgia
Jesup Lions Club
Jones Medical Equiptment
PeachCare for Kids
Presumptive Pregnancy Medicaid
Skylark
Wayne County Department of Family and Children Services
Wayne County Family Connection
Wayne County Health Department
Wayne County Protective Agency
Wayne County Transit
Wayne Memorial Hospital Educational Services
WellCare of Georgia, Inc.
Mental Health
Multi-Cultural
Pregnancy Support
Senior Citizens
Teen & Young Adult Resources
Transportation Services
United Way Agencies
Utilities
Veterans Services
Volunteer Opportunities
Recreation
Age 0-5
Age 6-12
Age 13-17
Age 18-34
Age 35-50
Age 50 +