Resource Directory

WE ARE UPDATING NOW!

If you have a resource for Wayne County Citizens and it meets the criteria, please let us know ASAP if you wish to have your current information inlcuded in the the new Resource Directory. Download the Infomation Form at the bottom of this page and Fill out your information. Once you have filled out all your information scroll to the bottom of the screen and upload your document.  

Call 912.385.2057 or email info@waynehelp.com or resource@waynehelp.com

Resource Directory Information Form - Word Doc

Resource Directory Information Form - PDF

Alphabetical / Category / Full List
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Alphabetical / Category

Alcohol / Drugs / Substance Abuse
Child Abuse
Childcare
Children & Youth Services
Clothing
Counseling & Therapy Services
Disabilities
Aging & Disability Resource Connection
Alee Temple Shriners/ Medical Care for Crippled
American Cancer Society
Beltone, Hearing Care Resources
CARE INC.
Child Care Resource and Referral
Community Care Services Program
Concerted Services, Inc
Georgia Dept. of Labor/ Voc. Rehab
Georgia Learning Resources System
Goodwill of the Coastal Empire
Hospice of South Georgia, Inc.
License- Hunting, Fishing, Boating
Parent to Parent of Georgia
Pineland Supported Employment
Speech, Hearing, and Rehabilitation Enterprises of Coastal GA

Speech, Hearing, and Rehabilitation Enterprises of Coastal GA
Name: Speech, Hearing, and Rehabilitation Enterprises of Coastal GA - (Print Copy)
Other Name: SHARE
Director: Cheryl Meadows
Executive Director
Physical Address: 2228 Starling St.
Brunswick GA 31520
Telephone: 912.264.3141
Fax: 912.264.6190
Email: share4@bellsouth.net
Website: www.share3.org
Office Hours: 9 AM 5 PM Mon - Fri
Services Description Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Speech-Language Pathology, Vocational Development, and Adult Daycare Program
Special Services/Hours: 8:30am-5pm Mon-Fri
Eligibility: Persons with disabilities and the elderly.
Languages in addition to English: American Sign Language
Required Documentation: None required
Volunteers: Yes
  Teen Volunteers: Yes
  Capacity: cleaning toys, filing, copying, etc.
  Training Yes
Categories: Children & Youth Services,  Counseling & Therapy Services,  Disibilties,  Education / Training,  Family Services,  Senior Citizens,  United Way Agencies, 

UGA Cooperative Extension Service
Wayne Behavioral Health Services
Wayne Counseling Center
Wayne County Board of Education - Special Education Parent Mentor
Wayne County Department of Family and Children Services
Wayne County Family Connection
Wayne County Protective Agency
Wayne County Transit
Wayne Service Center
Domestic Violence
Education / Training
Family Services
Food
Home Health & Nurse Services
Housing & Shelter
ID & Licenses
Job Assistance
Legal Assistance
Medical Services
Mental Health
Multi-Cultural
Pregnancy Support
Senior Citizens
Teen & Young Adult Resources
Transportation Services
United Way Agencies
Utilities
Veterans Services
Volunteer Opportunities
Recreation
Age 0-5
Age 6-12
Age 13-17
Age 18-34
Age 35-50
Age 50 +